© Matt Ganim All Rights Reserved
To check Matt’s availability, or obtain further information, please email Matt at or
Website by VP-IT

PRIVACY POLICY

Matt Ganim is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines his ongoing obligations to you in respect of how he manages your Personal Information. His collection and usage of data is subject to this privacy policy. Matt has adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which he collects, uses, discloses, stores, secures and disposes of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au What is Personal Information and why do I collect it? Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information I collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers, and credit card details. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including verbally, by correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via my website/s at www.mattganim.com , from other publicly available sources and from third parties. I don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. I collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing my services to you, and marketing and advertising. I may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from my mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting me in writing. When I collect Personal Information I will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why I am collecting the information and how I plan to use it. Sensitive Information Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by me only: For the primary purpose for which it was obtained For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose With your consent; or where required or authorised by law. Website Statistics I collect website statistics for my website/s at www.mattganim.com . These statistics enable me to monitor and improve the effectiveness of my website/s, marketing and advertising. Examples of website statistical data I collect include: number of visits, time, day, month, year and duration of visits, country of origin, operating systems, browsers, referring search engines and websites, search keyphrases and keywords, host/ip address, navigation, pages viewed and downloads. Cookies Whilst I do not use cookies on my website/s at www.mattganim.com , some embedded third party features (e.g. Spotify playlists) and some third parties (e.g. Spotify, Facebook, YouTube, Instagram) linked to on my website/s at www.mattganim.com may use cookies. Your usage of my website/s at www.mattganim.com indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, the usage of cookies by third parties and their terms and conditions related to same. Cookies can be managed, blocked or deleted via the security settings in your internet browser. Third Parties Where reasonable and practicable to do so, I will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances I may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case I will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to me by the third party. Disclosure of Personal Information Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following: Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and Where required or authorised by law. Security of Personal Information Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, I will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by me for a minimum of 7 years. Access to your Personal Information You may access the Personal Information I hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact me in writing. I will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. In order to protect your Personal Information I may require identification from you before releasing the requested information. Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information It is important to me that your Personal Information is up to date. I will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up to date. If you find that the information I have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise me as soon as practicable so I can update my records and ensure I can continue to provide quality services to you. Privacy Policy Updates This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and is available on my website/s. Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries If you have any queries or complaints about my Privacy Policy, please contact me at: Matt Ganim Email: October 2018 Last update: April 2022 This Privacy Policy based on template courtesy Business Victoria via: http://www.business.vic.gov.au/marketing-and-sales/eCommerce-and-digital-technology/fair-trading-laws http://www.business.vic.gov.au/__data/assets/word_doc/0011/1113599/BV-Privacy-Policy-Template-Update-2017.docx
Piano Man, Singer, Entertainer for Weddings, Birthdays, Corporate Events, Product Launches, Parties, Functions and more...

END USER AGREEMENT / TERMS & CONDITIONS

Thank you for visiting www.mattganim.com Your usage of my main and mobile websites indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, the following website terms of use and privacy policy. If you do not agree, please cease use of these websites. Terms of Use the information and content is general in nature and provided in good faith. Please check/confirm or seek independent advice, as/if needed, prior to relying on, or taking any action in relation to, same. any third party content or material featured remains the property of those third parties and/or the relevant copyright, intellectual property or content owner. I do not imply or grant any permissions or similar in relation to the usage, distribution, copying, saving, transmitting or sharing of same. you will not use my website/s for any unlawful purpose or activity, or to knowingly transmit any software, malware or virus. your usage of any third party widgets or links to third parties (e.g. Spotify, Facebook, YouTube, Instagram, Paypal) featured is at your own risk and subject to the privacy policy of those third parties, and you indemnify me against any and all claims, losses, damages, legal liabilities and legal costs arising from you or other parties as a result of your usage of these. you will not use the Book or Enquire online forms on my website/s to send messages in breach of the Commonwealth Spam Act 2003 or laws or regulations of any jurisdiction. I cannot guarantee the availability, uninterrupted or error free service, security or integrity of my website/s or the server/s that host same. As for any browsing of the internet, it is recommended that you install and run up-to-date anti-virus, anti-spyware and anti-malware software. Spotify Some embedded features (e.g. playlists) on my website/s are provided by Spotify. Link/s to Spotify may also be featured on my website/s. Your usage of my website/s indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, Spotify’s terms and conditions. More information can be found here: https://www.spotify.com/au/legal/end-user-agreement/ & https://developer.spotify.com/terms/. I do not make any warranties or representations on behalf of Spotify and expressly disclaim all implied warranties with respect to the Spotify platform, Spotify Service and Spotify Content, including the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement; prohibit modifying or creating derivative works based on the Spotify platform, Spotify Service or Spotify Content; prohibit decompiling, reverse-engineering, disassembling, and otherwise reducing the Spotify Platform, Spotify Service, and Spotify Content to source code or other human-perceivable form, to the full extent allowed by law; state that you are responsible for your products and disclaim any liability on the part of third parties (e.g. Spotify); state that Spotify is a third party beneficiary of my end user license agreement and privacy policy and is entitled to directly enforce my end user license agreement. You agree to indemnify me against any and all claims, losses, damages, legal liabilities and legal costs arising from you or any other parties as a result of your non-observance or breach of this end user agreement/these terms and conditions. I reserve the right to alter this end user agreement/these terms and conditions at any time. If I do alter these, I will update this page accordingly. April 2022
Website by VP-IT
To check Matt’s availability, or obtain further information, please email Matt at or
© Matt Ganim
All Rights Reserved

PRIVACY POLICY

Matt Ganim is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines his ongoing obligations to you in respect of how he manages your Personal Information. His collection and usage of data is subject to this privacy policy. Matt has adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which he collects, uses, discloses, stores, secures and disposes of your Personal Information. A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.aoic.gov.au What is Personal Information and why do I collect it? Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information I collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers, and credit card details. This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including verbally, by correspondence, by telephone and facsimile, by email, via my website/s at www.mattganim.com , from other publicly available sources and from third parties. I don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. I collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing my services to you, and marketing and advertising. I may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from my mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting me in writing. When I collect Personal Information I will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why I am collecting the information and how I plan to use it. Sensitive Information Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information. Sensitive information will be used by me only: For the primary purpose for which it was obtained For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose With your consent; or where required or authorised by law. Website Statistics I collect website statistics for my website/s at www.mattganim.com . These statistics enable me to monitor and improve the effectiveness of my website/s, marketing and advertising. Examples of website statistical data I collect include: number of visits, time, day, month, year and duration of visits, country of origin, operating systems, browsers, referring search engines and websites, search keyphrases and keywords, host/ip address, navigation, pages viewed and downloads. Cookies Whilst I do not use cookies on my website/s at www.mattganim.com , some embedded third party features (e.g. Spotify playlists) and some third parties (e.g. Spotify, Facebook, YouTube, Instagram) linked to on my website/s at www.mattganim.com may use cookies. Your usage of my website/s at www.mattganim.com indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, the usage of cookies by third parties and their terms and conditions related to same. Cookies can be managed, blocked or deleted via the security settings in your internet browser. Third Parties Where reasonable and practicable to do so, I will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances I may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case I will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to me by the third party. Disclosure of Personal Information Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following: Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and Where required or authorised by law. Security of Personal Information Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, I will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by me for a minimum of 7 years. Access to your Personal Information You may access the Personal Information I hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact me in writing. I will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information. In order to protect your Personal Information I may require identification from you before releasing the requested information. Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information It is important to me that your Personal Information is up to date. I will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up to date. If you find that the information I have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise me as soon as practicable so I can update my records and ensure I can continue to provide quality services to you. Privacy Policy Updates This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and is available on my website/s. Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries If you have any queries or complaints about my Privacy Policy, please contact me at: Matt Ganim Email: October 2018 Last update: April 2022 This Privacy Policy based on template courtesy Business Victoria via: h t t p : / / w w w . b u s i n e s s . v i c . g o v . a u / m a r k e t i n g - a n d - sales/eCommerce-and-digital-technology/fair-trading-laws h t t p : / / w w w . b u s i n e s s . v i c . g o v . a u / _ _ d a t a / a s s e t s / w o r d _ d o c / 0 0 1 1 /1113599/BV-Privacy-Policy-Template-Update-2017.docx
Piano Man, Singer, Entertainer for Weddings, Birthdays, Corporate Events, Product Launches, Parties and more...

END USER AGREEMENT /

TERMS & CONDITIONS

Thank you for visiting www.mattganim.com Your usage of my main and mobile websites indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, the following website terms of use and privacy policy. If you do not agree, please cease use of these websites. Terms of Use the information and content is general in nature and provided in good faith. Please check/confirm or seek independent advice, as/if needed, prior to relying on, or taking any action in relation to, same. any third party content or material featured remains the property of those third parties and/or the relevant copyright, intellectual property or content owner. I do not imply or grant any permissions or similar in relation to the usage, distribution, copying, saving, transmitting or sharing of same. you will not use my website/s for any unlawful purpose or activity, or to knowingly transmit any software, malware or virus. your usage of any third party widgets or links to third parties (e.g. Spotify, Facebook, YouTube, Instagram, Paypal) featured is at your own risk and subject to the privacy policy of those third parties, and you indemnify me against any and all claims, losses, damages, legal liabilities and legal costs arising from you or other parties as a result of your usage of these. you will not use the Book or Enquire online forms on my website/s to send messages in breach of the Commonwealth Spam Act 2003 or laws or regulations of any jurisdiction. I cannot guarantee the availability, uninterrupted or error free service, security or integrity of my website/s or the server/s that host same. As for any browsing of the internet, it is recommended that you install and run up-to-date anti-virus, anti-spyware and anti-malware software. Spotify Some embedded features (e.g. playlists) on my website/s are provided by Spotify. Link/s to Spotify may also be featured on my website/s. Your usage of my website/s indicates your agreement to, and acceptance of, Spotify’s terms and conditions. More information can be found here: https://www.spotify.com/au/legal/end- user-agreement/ & https://developer.spotify.com/terms/. I do not make any warranties or representations on behalf of Spotify and expressly disclaim all implied warranties with respect to the Spotify platform, Spotify Service and Spotify Content, including the implied warranties of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and non-infringement; prohibit modifying or creating derivative works based on the Spotify platform, Spotify Service or Spotify Content; prohibit decompiling, reverse- engineering, disassembling, and otherwise reducing the Spotify Platform, Spotify Service, and Spotify Content to source code or other human-perceivable form, to the full extent allowed by law; state that you are responsible for your products and disclaim any liability on the part of third parties (e.g. Spotify); state that Spotify is a third party beneficiary of my end user license agreement and privacy policy and is entitled to directly enforce my end user license agreement. You agree to indemnify me against any and all claims, losses, damages, legal liabilities and legal costs arising from you or any other parties as a result of your non-observance or breach of this end user agreement/these terms and conditions. I reserve the right to alter this end user agreement/these terms and conditions at any time. If I do alter these, I will update this page accordingly. April 2022
Menu